16. MAAILMAMEISTRIVÕISTLUSED

Kergejõustik
London (Suurbritannia) 04.08.2017 - 13.08.2017

nimed   võistkonnad/riigid   tulemused
 
TÄISKASVANUD
alaosalejaid1. koht2. koht3. kohteestlasi
M 100 m
61Justin Gatlin USA 9,92 Christian Coleman USA 9,94 Usain Bolt Jamaica 9,95
M 200 m
49Ramil Gulijev Türgi 20,09 Wayde van Niekerk LAV 20,11 Jereem Richards Trinidad ja Tobago 20,11
M 400 m
51Wayde van Niekerk LAV 43,98 Steven Gardiner Bahama 44,41 Abdalelah Haroun Katar 44,48
M 800 m
47Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Prantsusmaa 1.44,67 Adam Kszczot Poola 1.44,95 Kipyegon Bett Keenia 1.45,21
M 1500 m
42Elijah Motonei Manangoi Keenia 3.33,61 Timothy Cheruiyot Keenia 3.33,99 Filip Ingebrigtsen Norra 3.34,53
M 5000 m
40Muktar Edris Etioopia 13.32,79 Mohamed Farah Suurbritannia 13.33,22 Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo USA 13.33,30
M 10 000 m
24Mohamed Farah Suurbritannia 26.49,51 Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei Uganda 26.49,94 Paul Kipngetich Tanui Keenia 26.50,60
M maraton
98Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui Keenia 2:08.27 Tamirat Tola Etioopia 2:09.49 Alphonce Felix Simbu Tansaania 2:09.51 2
M 4 x 100 m
15Suurbritannia
Chijindu Ujah
Adam Gemili
Daniel Talbot
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
37,47
USA
Mike Rodgers
Justin Gatlin
Jaylen Bacon
Christian Coleman
BeeJay Lee (eeljooksus)
37,52
Jaapan
Shuhei Tada
Shota Iizuka
Yoshihide Kiryu
Kenji Fujimitsu
Aska Cambridge (eeljooksus)
38,04
M 4 x 400 m
16Trinidad ja Tobago
Jarrin Solomon
Jereem Richards
Machel Cedenio
Lalonde Gordon
Renny Quow (eeljooksus)
2.58,12
USA
Wilbert London
Gil Roberts
Michael Cherry
Fred Kerley
Bryshon Nellum (eeljooksus)
Tony McQuay (eeljooksus)
2.58,61
Suurbritannia
Matthew Hudson-Smith
Dwayne Cowan
Rabah Yousif
Martyn Rooney
Jack Green (eeljooksus)
2.59,00
M 110 m tõkkejooks
41Omar McLeod Jamaica 13,04 Sergei Šubenkov Authorised Neutral Athlete 13,14 Balazs Baji Ungari 13,28
M 400 m tõkkejooks
39Karsten Warholm Norra 48,35 Yasmani Copello Türgi 48,49 Kerron Clement USA 48,52 1
M 3000 m takistusjooks
45Conseslus Kipruto Keenia 8.14,12 Soufiane Elbakkali Maroko 8.14,49 Evan Jager USA 8.15,53
M 20 km käimine
64Eider Arevalo Colombia 1:18.53 Sergei Širobokov Authorised Neutral Athlete 1:18.55 Caio Bonfim Brasiilia 1:19.04
M 50 km käimine
48Yohann Diniz Prantsusmaa 3:33.12 Hirooki Arai Jaapan 3:41.17 Kai Kobayashi Jaapan 3:41.19
M kõrgushüpe
27Mutaz Essa Barshim Katar 2.35 Daniil Lõssenko Authorised Neutral Athlete 2.32 Majd Eddin Ghazal Süüria 2.29
M teivashüpe
29Sam Kendricks USA 5.95 Piotr Lisek Poola 5.89 Renaud Lavillenie Prantsusmaa 5.89
M kaugushüpe
32Luvo Manyonga LAV 8.48 Jarrion Lawson USA 8.44 Ruswahl Samaai LAV 8.32
M kolmikhüpe
30Christian Taylor USA 17.68 Will Claye USA 17.63 Nelson Evora Portugal 17.19
M kuulitõuge
32Tomas Walsh Uus-Meremaa 22.03 Joe Kovacs USA 21.66 Stipe Žunic Horvaatia 21.46
M kettaheide
32Andrius Gudžius Leedu 69.21 Daniel Ståhl Rootsi 69.19 Mason Finley USA 68.03 2
M vasaraheide
32Pawel Fajdek Poola 79.81 Valeri Pronkin Authorised Neutral Athlete 78.16 Wojciech Nowicki Poola 78.03
M odavise
32Johannes Vetter Saksamaa 89.89 Jakub Vadlejch Tšehhi 89.73 Petr Frydrych Tšehhi 88.32 2
M kümnevõistlus
34Kevin Mayer Prantsusmaa 8768 Rico Freimuth Saksamaa 8564 Kai Kazmirek Saksamaa 8488 3
N 100 m
47Tori Bowie USA 10,85 Marie-Josee Ta Lou Elevandiluurannik 10,86 Dafne Schippers Holland 10,96
N 200 m
46Dafne Schippers Holland 22,05 Marie-Josee Ta Lou Elevandiluurannik 22,08 Shaunae Miller-Uibo Bahama 22,15
N 400 m
49Phyllis Francis USA 49,92 Salwa Eid Naser Bahrein 50,06 Allyson Felix USA 50,08
N 800 m
45Caster Semenya LAV 1.55,16 Francine Niyonsaba Burundi 1.55,92 Ajee Wilson USA 1.56,65
N 1500 m
44Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon Keenia 4.02,59 Jennifer Simpson USA 4.02,76 Caster Semenya LAV 4.02,90
N 5000 m
32Hellen Onsando Obiri Keenia 14.34,86 Almaz Ayana Etioopia 14.40,35 Sifan Hassan Holland 14.42,73
N 10 000 m
33Almaz Ayana Etioopia 30.16,32 Tirunesh Dibaba Etioopia 31.02,69 Agnes Jebet Tirop Keenia 31.03,50
N maraton
91Rose Chelimo Bahrein 2:27.11 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat Keenia 2:27.18 Amy Cragg USA 2:27.18
N 4 x 100 m
15USA
Aaliyah Brown
Allyson Felix
Morolake Akinosun
Tori Bowie
Ariana Washington (eeljooksus)
41,82
Suurbritannia
Asha Philip
Desiree Henry
Dina Asher-Smith
Daryll Neita
42,12
Jamaica
Jura Levy
Natasha Morrison
Simone Facey
Sashalee Forbes
Christania Williams (eeljooksus)
42,19
N 4 x 400 m
16USA
Quanera Hayes
Allyson Felix
Shakima Wimbley
Phyllis Francis
Kendall Ellis (eeljooksus)
Natasha Hastings (eeljooksus)
3.19,02
Suurbritannia
Zoey Clark
Laviai Nielsen
Eilidh Doyle
Emily Diamond
Perri Shakes-Drayton (eeljooksus)
3.25,00
Poola
Malgorzata Holub
Iga Baumgart
Aleksandra Gaworska
Justyna Swiety
Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (eeljooksus)
Martyna Dabrowska (eeljooksus)
3.25,41
N 100 m tõkkejooks
39Sally Pearson Austraalia 12,59 Dawn Harper Nelson USA 12,63 Pamela Dutkiewicz Saksamaa 12,72
N 400 m tõkkejooks
39Kori Carter USA 53,07 Dalilah Muhammad USA 53,50 Ristananna Tracey Jamaica 53,74
N 3000 m takistusjooks
41Emma Coburn USA 9.02,58 Courtney Frerichs USA 9.03,77 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi Keenia 9.04,03
N 20 km käimine
60Jiayu Yang Hiina 1:26.18 Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez Mehhiko 1:26.19 Antonella Palmisano Itaalia 1:26.36
N 50 km käimine
7Ines Henriques Portugal 4:05.56 Hang Yin Hiina 4:08.58 Shuqing Yang Hiina 4:20.49
N kõrgushüpe
30Maria Lasitskene Authorised Neutral Athlete 2.03 Julia Levtšenko Ukraina 2.01 Kamila Licwinko Poola 1.99
N teivashüpe
31Ekaterini Stefanidi Kreeka 4.91 Sandi Morris USA 4.75 Yarisley Silva Kuuba 4.65 Robeilys Peinado Venezuela 4.65
N kaugushüpe
30Brittney Reese USA 7.02 Darja Klišina Authorised Neutral Athlete 7.00 Tianna Bartoletta USA 6.97 1
N kolmikhüpe
26Yulimar Rojas Venezuela 14.91 Caterine Ibargüen Colombia 14.89 Olga Rõpakova Kasahstan 14.77
N kuulitõuge
30Lijiao Gong Hiina 19.94 Anita Marton Ungari 19.49 Michelle Carter USA 19.14
N kettaheide
30Sandra Perković Horvaatia 70.31 Dani Stevens Austraalia 69.64 Melina Robert-Michon Prantsusmaa 66.21
N vasaraheide
32Anita Wlodarczyk Poola 77.90 Zheng Wang Hiina 75.98 Malwina Kopron Poola 74.76 1
N odavise
31Barbora Špotakova Tšehhi 66.76 Lingwei Li Hiina 66.25 Huihui Lyu Hiina 65.26
N seitsmevõistlus
31Nafissatou Thiam Belgia 6784 Carolin Schäfer Saksamaa 6696 Anouk Vetter Holland 6636 1